Arrival in Cottbus | Presentation |
09:00 | Lobby Lindner Congress hotel, walk to BTU campus | |
10:00 | Welcome | BTU_Tuesday.pdf |
10:30 | What we have to achieve at this meeting : Francine (UNS) | Francine_Tuesday.pdf |
11:30 | Available scholarships/grants in the next two cohorts : Reggie (ADMU) | Reggie_Tuesday.pdf |
12:30 | Lunch, BTU Mensa | |
14:00 | Identifying overlapping course programmes (BSc,MSc)
for setting up Mobility Offers MO (esp. new EU partners) Frank (BTU)+Michele (SUN) + Mariette (TUD) |
Bader_Tuesday.pdf Frank_Tuesday.pdf |
14:45 | Mobility not only for studying abroad but for having a professional training (PW: Project Works): Anna (UW) |
Anna_Tuesday.pdf |
15:30 | Coffee break | |
16:00 | How to attract good TG3, with the help of Associates: Mariette (TUD) + Dina (SRU) |
Mariette_Tuesday.pdf Dina_Tuesday.pdf |
17:30 | End of 1st day | |
19:00 | Dinner
walk (5 min) from the hotel to restaurant "Meldekeller" |
09:00 | walk to BTU campus | |
09:30 | How to use EMD for efficient management and reporting on grantees?: Marc (UNS) | Marc_Wednesday.pdf |
10:15 | How to follow up the grantees when abroad: Hung (UD) | Hung_Wednesday.pdf |
11:00 | Coffee break | |
11:30 | Proposal for a QA questionnaire : Frank (BTU) + Pheakdei/Saovodrak (RUPP) | PhamHuyDung_Wednesday.pdf Frank_Wednesday.pdf |
12:30 | Lunch, BTU Mensa | |
14:15 | Excursion to "Spreewald" (relaxing boat tour and dinner)
start from the hotel by bus |
09:00 | Walk to BTU campus | |
09:30 | Promotion for cohort 2: how to attract potential Asian candidates (gender balance, participation of disadvantaged groups, equal opportunity, ...): Teresa (UE) + Thantawan/Rattikan (PSU) | Teresa_Thursday.pdf |
10:15 | Promotion for cohort 3: how to attract potential European candidates (gender balance, participation of disadvantaged groups, equal opportunity, ...): Corina (LBUS) + Pheakdei/Saovodrak (RUPP) | Saovodrak_Thursday.pdf |
11:00 | Coffee break | |
11:30 | Setting up Mobility Offers (new Asian partners) : Azjar/ Baigalmaa (CITI) + Dina (SRU) + Aye Myint (YTU) + Binh/Pham (TLU) + Phung (QNU) |
Aye_Thursday_1.pdf Phung_Thursday.pdf |
12:30 | Lunch, BTU Mensa | |
14:00 | Cooperation on mobility implementation with the other EM Action 2 Partnerships active in the concerned region: Ze Carlos (UE) + Somchanh (NUOL) | |
14:45 | How to insure the sustainability of the project: Aye Myint (YTU) + Phung (QNU) | Aye_Thursday_2.pdf |
15:30 | Coffee break | |
16:00 | Problems that remain to be solved + 3rd meeting: Francine (UNS) | |
17:00 | Closing session |
Departure |